2017 TOUR DATES

july

eliza doyle

21st/22nd/23rd- Fort McLeod, AB @ The South Country Fair

25th- Vancouver, BC @ The Heatley

26th- Duncan, BC w/ The Lonely Heartstrings Band @ The Duncan Showroom

27th- Duncan, BC @ The Park @ 7 PM

28th- Vancouver, BC @ The Duke @ 8 PM- 10 PM

29th- Duncan, BC @ The Park @ 4 PM

29th- Duncan, BC @ The Garage @ 9 PM

30th- Victoria, BC @ Wheelies @ 3 PM

the dead south

8th- Montmartre, SK @ All Folk'd Up Music Festival

11th- Calgary, AB @ Calgary Stampede Park

14th/15th/16th- Yellowknife, NWT @ Folk on The Rocks

august

eliza doyle

2nd- Fernie, BC @ Infinitea Cafe

3rd- Swift Current, SK @ The Lyric Theatre 

the dead south

5th- Big Valley Jamboree

11th- Fernie, BC @ Wapiti Fernie Music Festival

16th- Thunder Bay, ON @ Marina Park

18th- St. Catherines, ON @ The Blind Referee

19th- Havelock, ON @ Havelock Country Jamboree

 

September

ELIZA DOYLE

1st & 2nd- DOYLEFEST @ Asquith, SK

THE DEAD SOUTH

4th- Moose Jaw, SK @ Private House Concert 

5th- Fargo, ND @ The Aquarium

6th- Minneapolis, MN @ First Avenue Productions ** IT'S MY BIRTHDAY **

7th- Madison, WI @ Showboat Saloon

8th- Platteville, WI @ City Hall

9th- Mattoon, IL @ Mattoon American Legion 88

10th- Armington, IL @ The Outpost

11th to 17th- Nashville, TN @ Americana Fest

18th- Lexington, KY @ The Burl 

20th- Huntington, WV @ V Club

21st- Greensboro, NC @ The Blind Tiger

22nd- Asheville, NC  @ New Mountain

24th- Berryville, VA @ Watermelon Park Fest

26th- Columbus, OH @ Rumba Cafe

27th- Oberlin, OH @ Oberlin College "Cat in the Cream" 

28th- Maumee, OH @ Village Idiot

29th- Holland, MI @ Park Theatre

PREVIOUS TOUR DATES

2017

JANUARY

ELIZA DOYLE

28th- Saskatoon, Sk. Ness Creek Curling Funspeil @ The Capitol

30th- Saskatoon, Sk. Private House Concert

31st- Lloydminster, Ab @ The Root Emporium

THE DEAD SOUTH

20th- Langenburg, Sk @ The Theatre

21st- Olds, Sk. @ The Theatre

FEBRUARY

Eliza doyle

1st- Jasper, AB w/ Athabasca Barnburner @ The Legion

2nd- Valemount, BC w/ Athabasca Barnburner @ The Legion

7th- La Ronge, SK- Churchill School Workshops 

8th- La Ronge, SK- Churchill School Workshops 

9th- La Ronge, SK- Churchill School Workshops

22nd- Piapot, SK- Songwriting Sessions

23rd- Piapot, SK- Songwriting Sessions

THE DEAD SOUTH

11th- Calgary, AB @ Block Heater

24th- Calgary, AB @ The Calgary Folk Club. 7:30 pm

25th- Nelson, BC @ The Hume Room

28th- Saskatoon, SK @ Bon Temps MARDI GRAS CELEBRATION

 

March

Eliza doyle

20th- Saskatoon, Sk. w/ Petunia @ The Bassment

24th- Swift Current, SK w/ Barley Wik @ Private House Concert

25th- Saskatoon, Sk @ Village Guitars @ Private Party

THE DEAD SOUTH

17th- Regina, Sk @ Dirty Nelly's

18th- Regina, Sk. @ Dirty Nelly's 

April

Eliza doyle

21st- Asheville, NC. The Bywater

22nd- Asheville, NC. The Bywater

the dead south

13th- Saskatoon, Sk. Jameson's Party @  Finn's Pub

28th- Nashville, TN. Americana Publishing Showcase @ The Bluebird Cafe

29th- Regina, Sk. @ The Exchange

 

may

the dead south

18th- Wiesbaden, Germany @ Schlaschthof

19th- Buhl, Germany- Bluegrass Festival

20th- Chemnitz, Germany @ Fuego A La Isla

21st- Vienna, Austria @  Das Bach

22nd- Regensburg, Germany @ Bodega

23rd- Munich @ Ampere/Muffatwek

24th- Nuremberg, Germany @ Muzclub

25th- Leipzig, Germany @ UT Connewitz

26th- Magdeburg, Germany @ Kulturzentrum Moritz

27th- Radebeul, Germany @ Karl May Fest

28th- Mannheim, Germany @ Kulturbrücken Jungbusch

29th- Cologne, Germany @ Yard Club

30th- Munster, Germany, Gleis 22

june

the dead south

1st- Wuppertal, Germany @ Utopiastadt

2nd- Hannover, Germany @ Bei Chez Heinz

3rd- Bremen, German @ Karton

5th- Luchow, Germnay @ Kulturelle Landpartie

6th- Rostock, Germany @ Helgas Kitchen

8th- Odense, Denmark @ Posten

9th- Berlin, Germany @ Bi Nuu

10th- Hamburg, Germany @ About Songs Festival 

25th- Saskatoon, Sk @ Saskatoon Jazz Festival

Eliza doyle

18th- Eagle Creek, Sk @ Eagle Creek Jamboree. 2 PM

2016

October

11th- Swift Current, SK, The Lyric Theatre 

8 PM $15

http://www.lyrictheatre.ca

 

12th- Nokomis, SK. Nokomis Centennial Hall

7:30 PM $15

 

13th- Fort Qu’Appelle, SK, Fort Qu’Appelle Valley Centre for the Arts

7:30 PM $15 http://qvcarts.ca

 

14th- Regina, SK. The Artesian with Bob Sumner

8 PM $15 Sasktel Max Live Video Shoot

http://www.artesianon13th.ca

 

15th- Regina, SK. Royal Saskatchewan Museum 

1 PM Break Out West Showcase

http://breakoutwest.ca

 

18th- Lloydminister. AB. The Root Emporium, (host Open Stage) 

8 PM, Donation

http://www.therootce.ca

 

20th- Edmonton, AB. Sewing Machine Factory

7 PM $10

https://www.facebook.com/The-Sewing-Machine-Factory-516859311855442/

 

21st- Williams Lake, BC. Arts Centre, Arts on The Fly with C.R Avery

9 PM $10 

http://www.artsonthefly.com

 

22nd- Prince George, BC The Legion, with C.R Avery

http://www.eventsincanada.net/event-c-r-avery-cd-release-with-eliza-mary-doyle-prince-george-903060

8 PM $10

 

23rd- Vancouver, BC. Cafe Deux Soleil with guests Jayne Trimble

8 PM $5

http://www.cafedeuxsoleils.com 

 

25th- Vancouver, BC. The Heatley with guests Jayne Trimble and Bob Sumner

8:30 PM no cover

 

26th- Duncan, BC. Duncan Showroom

8 PM $12 @ advance $15 @ the door

http://showroomproductions.ca

 

27th- Victoria, BC. Wheelies

8 PM Donations

 

28th- Victoria, BC, Private House Concert

 

30th- Parksville, BC, The Realm

6 PM $20

http://realmfoodco.com

 

November

1st- Nelson, BC, Bigby Place

1:30 PM Donation

509 Front Street

 

3rd- Kaslo, BC, The Bluebelle Bistro

7 PM Donation

http://www.bluebellebistro.com

 

4th- Nelson, BC, The Royal

9 PM $10

http://www.royalgrillnelson.com

 

5th- Calgary, AB, The Speak Easy Garage (Private Event)

 

18th- Winnipeg, MB, The Times Change(d) with The Osmond-Davis Band

10 PM $10

http://www.highandlonesomeclub.ca

 

December

13th- Calgary, AB, The Ironwood

http://ironwoodstage.ca

 

16th- Saskatoon, SK, The Basement

http://thebassment.ca

 

 

WITH THE DEAD SOUTH

NOVEMBER

23rd- Olds, AB. Tracks Pub

24th- Camrose, AB. Bailey Theatre

25th- Red Deer, AB. Bo's Bar & Grill

26th- Calgary, AB. The Gateway

27th- Lethbridge, AB. The Owl Acoustic Lounge

30th- Cranbrook, BC. Stage Door

 

december

1st- Rossland, BC. Flying Steamshovel

2nd- Kelowna, BC. The Habitat

3rd- Vancouver, BC. The Biltmore

4th- Chilliwack, BC. Tractorgrease Cafe

6th- Jasper, AB. The Olive Bistro

7th- Edmonton, AB. The Needle Vinyl Tavern

8th- Saskatoon, SK. The Capitol

9th- Kindersley, SK. Norman Ritchie Community Centre

10th- Erskine, AB. Stable 8